3040 Piper Rd Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $209,193 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 Piper Rd, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $227,048. 3040 Piper Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Rachford Kevin C
Bought by
Haberman Christopher A and Waddell Jamie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Outstanding Balance
$127,242
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haberman Christopher A | $165,000 | Prairie Land Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haberman Christopher A | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,930 | $52,788 | $11,382 | $41,406 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $46,292 | $10,395 | $35,897 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $43,912 | $9,861 | $34,051 |
| 2021 | $0 | $41,522 | $9,492 | $32,030 |
| 2020 | $0 | $41,584 | $9,506 | $32,078 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $41,439 | $9,473 | $31,966 |
| 2018 | $0 | $37,814 | $9,429 | $28,385 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,325 | $9,307 | $28,018 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $36,780 | $9,171 | $27,609 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $36,340 | $9,061 | $27,279 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,105 | $9,002 | $27,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map