3105 Piper Rd Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,966
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Piper Rd, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $107,294. 3105 Piper Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Lesko Marissa
Bought by
Lesko William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,867
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Schmidt Pamela J
Bought by
Lesko Marissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesko William | $80,000 | Allied Capital Title | |
| Lesko Marissa A | $25,000 | Fernandes David A | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lesko William | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,797 | $27,388 | $5,235 | $22,153 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $25,017 | $4,782 | $20,235 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $12,653 | $4,535 | $8,118 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $12,179 | $4,365 | $7,814 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $12,198 | $4,372 | $7,826 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $12,156 | $4,357 | $7,799 |
| 2018 | $529 | $17,266 | $4,335 | $12,931 |
| 2017 | $926 | $17,043 | $4,279 | $12,764 |
| 2016 | $900 | $16,795 | $4,217 | $12,578 |
| 2015 | $886 | $16,595 | $4,167 | $12,428 |
| 2014 | $869 | $16,488 | $4,140 | $12,348 |
| 2013 | $850 | $16,488 | $4,140 | $12,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map