NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,220,518

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,785 Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2017

Last sale price $430,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 133% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,412 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Coral Gables Preparatory Academy Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2017

Duplex, 2,785 sq ft, built in 1976. Great opportunity to invest. A Fannie Mae property. For more information give us a call.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Gonzalez

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3311137 Listed on: 08/16/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Leiva

LV23 Realty License #0668148

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,397

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 7,144

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,785 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-09-034-1100

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,397

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

7,144 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Architectural Style: Attached
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Subdivision Name: LYNDALE SECOND ADDITION
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialIncome
  • Special Features: 5120
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2785
  • Possible Use: Investment
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: LYNDALE SECOND ADDITION
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-09-034-1100
  • Zoning: 5700
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7397

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2017
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Maria Leiva
LV23 Realty
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,001,130

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$571,130
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Lleo Dulce and Schachter Maria J
Bought by
Lleo Dulce and Schachter Maria J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Alberto $430,000 Attorney
Lleo Dulce -- Ad Valorem Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lleo Dulce $544,185
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Sold $430,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2017 08/15/17 For Sale $430,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,818 $610,530 -- --
2024 $12,052 $555,028 -- --
2023 $12,052 $504,571 $0 $0
2022 $10,822 $458,701 $0 $0
2021 $9,620 $417,001 $250,250 $166,751
2020 $9,975 $432,664 $264,550 $168,114
2019 $10,350 $449,264 $250,250 $199,014
2018 $9,675 $425,613 $214,500 $211,113
2017 $7,962 $327,652 $0 $0
2016 $7,397 $297,866 $0 $0
2015 $4,863 $219,774 $0 $0
2014 $4,531 $207,498 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10328971

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4109-034-1100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.