3040 Troehler Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 Troehler Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $247,423, approximately $176 per square foot. 3040 Troehler Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Est Leah J Denney
Bought by
Porterfield John W and Porterfield Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Neer Richard C
Bought by
Leah J Denney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porterfield John W | $99,000 | -- | |
| Leah J Denney | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Porterfield John W | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $82,220 | $16,980 | $65,240 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $65,050 | $12,290 | $52,760 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $61,470 | $12,290 | $49,180 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $61,470 | $12,290 | $49,180 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $48,130 | $9,530 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $48,130 | $9,530 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $48,130 | $9,530 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $42,830 | $8,660 | $34,170 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $42,830 | $8,663 | $34,167 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $42,830 | $8,663 | $34,167 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $41,574 | $8,663 | $32,911 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $41,574 | $8,663 | $32,911 |
| 2013 | $2,009 | $41,574 | $8,663 | $32,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map