T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tony Hannon
Real Estate II, Inc.
Estimated Value: $240,093 - $280,000
Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath home with park like setting in the backyard. Many updates throughout the home. Walkout finished basement adds great entertaining space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tony Hannon
Real Estate II, Inc. License #241475 Listed on: 12/28/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Peter | $178,500 | Ntc | |
| Weeks Dennis L | $136,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Peter | $169,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeks Dennis L | $108,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2021 02/03/21 | Sold | $178,500 | +2.1% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $73,540 | $12,860 | $60,680 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $59,310 | $9,310 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $59,310 | $9,310 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $59,310 | $9,310 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $46,460 | $7,220 | $39,240 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $46,460 | $7,220 | $39,240 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $46,460 | $7,220 | $39,240 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $41,040 | $6,560 | $34,480 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $41,038 | $6,563 | $34,475 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $41,038 | $6,563 | $34,475 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $39,845 | $6,563 | $33,282 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $39,845 | $6,563 | $33,282 |
| 2013 | $1,463 | $39,845 | $6,563 | $33,282 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tony Hannon
Real Estate II, Inc.
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Ryan King
Real Estate II, Inc.
(937) 390-3119
109 in this area
177 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Alex Muller
Real Estate II, Inc.
(937) 823-2944
14 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1007802
APN: 30-00700-01630-1007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.