30403 Maple Ave Sedley, VA 23878
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30403 Maple Ave, Sedley, VA 23878 and is currently estimated at $266,142, approximately $143 per square foot. 30403 Maple Ave is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $203,300 | $30,000 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $203,300 | $30,000 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $958 | $107,600 | $20,000 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $958 | $107,600 | $20,000 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $958 | $107,600 | $20,000 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $958 | $107,600 | $20,000 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $963 | $107,600 | $20,000 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $915 | $107,600 | $20,000 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $117,800 | $20,000 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map