30423 Maple Ave Sedley, VA 23878
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $254,663
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30423 Maple Ave, Sedley, VA 23878 and is currently estimated at $240,666, approximately $162 per square foot. 30423 Maple Ave is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Mcnair Karen Jo
Bought by
Mcnair Karen Jo and Ricks Tiffany D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnair Karen Jo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $215,300 | $30,000 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $215,300 | $30,000 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $985 | $115,900 | $20,000 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map