30405 144th Ave E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $697,215
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30405 144th Ave E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $637,804, approximately $405 per square foot. 30405 144th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Kapowsin Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Cronk Mane H and Cronk Herbert J
Bought by
Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Cronk Herbert J and Cronk Marie H
Bought by
Cronk Herbert J and Cronk Marie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,850
Interest Rate
7.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust | -- | Kline Alvarado Veio Pc | |
| Cronk Herbert J | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cronk Herbert J | $38,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,726 | $569,500 | $323,200 | $246,300 |
| 2024 | $6,726 | $582,300 | $323,200 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $6,726 | $570,300 | $342,600 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $5,718 | $550,100 | $342,600 | $207,500 |
| 2021 | $5,442 | $380,500 | $215,800 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $343,300 | $182,000 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $327,000 | $173,600 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $281,800 | $136,100 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $237,500 | $119,100 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | $3,388 | $211,700 | $107,600 | $104,100 |
| 2013 | $3,388 | $213,200 | $119,100 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map