Seller's Agent in 2026
Jonathan Galier
RE/MAX
(661) 886-4958
4 in this area
154 Total Sales
Peace and Tranquility Awaits! This beautiful tri-level home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and approximately 2,100 square feet of living space! Situated on a 3 acre lot fully fenced with GORGEOUS views of the mountains and valley. The main level offers a large living space with vaulted ceilings, rock fireplace w/ pellet stove and a spacious kitchen complete with upgraded appliances. The primary retreat is secluded on the upper level with a fully remodeled bathroom! The lower level offers a HUGE living space plus 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and indoor laundry room. Detached 2 car garage with built-in cabinets, a 3/4 bath and a TON of storage above. This property has it's own private well and the propane tank is owned not leased. 40ft storage container on the property along with a few other metal storage sheds. Have your morning cup of coffee sitting out on the full length covered porch watching the wildlife and enjoying the VIEWS!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max All-Pro Brokerage Phone: 661-886-4958 License #01488951 Listed on: 02/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $500,000 | California Best Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $320,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $490,943 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $272,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $80,000 | Stand Alone Second |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $500,000 | +2.2% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $384,584 | $115,373 | $269,211 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $377,044 | $113,111 | $263,933 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $369,652 | $110,894 | $258,758 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $362,405 | $108,720 | $253,685 |
| 2021 | $4,205 | $355,300 | $106,589 | $248,711 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $351,658 | $105,497 | $246,161 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $344,764 | $103,429 | $241,335 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $338,004 | $101,401 | $236,603 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $324,880 | $97,464 | $227,416 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $208,040 | $39,805 | $168,235 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $203,966 | $39,026 | $164,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jonathan Galier
RE/MAX
(661) 886-4958
4 in this area
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
ARABELIA REYNA
REALTYX
(909) 641-1145
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR26030571
APN: 3059-019-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.