3041 Dexter Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Hollywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,832 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3041 Dexter Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $331,958, approximately $361 per square foot. 3041 Dexter Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Abbot Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Dresselhouse Joan
Bought by
Dresselhouse Joan and Joan G Dresselhouse Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Dresselhouse Gary and Dresselhouse Joan
Bought by
Dresselhouse Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dresselhouse Joan | -- | Land Title | |
| Dresselhouse Joan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |