3041 E 73rd St Cleveland, OH 44104
Kinsman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3041 E 73rd St, Cleveland, OH 44104 and is currently estimated at $90,333, approximately $58 per square foot. 3041 E 73rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Village Preparatory Academy: Woodland Hills Campus and St. Adalbert Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Bought by
Cmha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $22,750 | $3,360 | $19,390 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $22,750 | $3,360 | $19,390 |
| 2023 | $916 | $12,080 | $2,560 | $9,520 |
| 2022 | $911 | $12,080 | $2,560 | $9,520 |
| 2021 | $902 | $12,080 | $2,560 | $9,520 |
| 2020 | $947 | $10,960 | $2,310 | $8,650 |
| 2019 | $875 | $31,300 | $6,600 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $980 | $10,960 | $2,310 | $8,650 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $13,300 | $770 | $12,530 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $13,300 | $770 | $12,530 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $13,300 | $770 | $12,530 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $13,300 | $770 | $12,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map