3041 E Harding St Long Beach, CA 90805
Saint Francis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,880 - $858,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3041 E Harding St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $837,470, approximately $510 per square foot. 3041 E Harding St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Captain Raymond Collins School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Ho Quang and Ho Kim
Bought by
Ho Quang V and Ho Kim H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,784
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Cheng Fang
Bought by
Tran Theodore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Ho Quang
Bought by
Ho Quang and Ho Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Syverson William A
Bought by
Ho Quang and Tran Theodor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,850
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Quang V | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Tran Theodore | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Ho Quang | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Ho Quang | $145,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Quang V | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Ho Quang | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ho Quang | $142,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $329,108 | $178,181 | $150,927 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $322,656 | $174,688 | $147,968 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $316,330 | $171,263 | $145,067 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $310,128 | $167,905 | $142,223 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $304,048 | $164,613 | $139,435 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $295,032 | $159,732 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $289,248 | $156,600 | $132,648 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $278,019 | $150,520 | $127,499 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $273,844 | $148,260 | $125,584 |
| 2014 | $3,338 | $268,480 | $145,356 | $123,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map