3041 Ketch Place Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $885,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3041 Ketch Place, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $838,759, approximately $453 per square foot. 3041 Ketch Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Burr Woodrow and Burr Mary
Bought by
Saavedra Johanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Burr Woodrow and Burr Mary
Bought by
Burr Woodrow and Burr Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Pacheco Grace
Bought by
Burr Woodrow Sinclair and Burr Mary Christy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Butler Harold E
Bought by
Pacheco Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Pacheco Pedro
Bought by
Pacheco Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Saavedra Johanna | $315,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Burr Woodrow | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burr Woodrow Sinclair | $400,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Pacheco Grace | $260,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pacheco Grace | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saavedra Johanna | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burr Woodrow | $393,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Burr Woodrow Sinclair | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Grace | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $387,888 | $193,945 | $193,943 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $380,283 | $190,142 | $190,141 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $372,827 | $186,414 | $186,413 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $365,517 | $182,759 | $182,758 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $358,350 | $179,175 | $179,175 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $354,678 | $177,339 | $177,339 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $347,724 | $173,862 | $173,862 |
| 2018 | $4,190 | $340,906 | $170,453 | $170,453 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $334,222 | $167,111 | $167,111 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $327,670 | $163,835 | $163,835 |
| 2015 | $3,874 | $322,750 | $161,375 | $161,375 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $316,430 | $158,215 | $158,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map