$439,900
SOLD APR 7, 2026
Last list price

3041 Mountain Ct Mandeville, LA 70448

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,377 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

142 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Good news--this beauty is back on the market! Inspections were satisfactory but property back on market due to previous buyer's open predication, so your second chance is here! Beautifully Maintained Home in Forest Brook Subdivision Welcome to this meticulously cared-for 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the highly regarded Forest Brook subdivision. Located seconds just off of I-12, this property offers quick and easy access to all the shopping, dining, and amenities that Mandeville has to offer. This home has a room for everyone! Inside, the thoughtful split floor plan is great for hosting long-term guests or creating a private mother-in-law suite with a full bath nearby. The spacious primary bedroom retreat includes his-and-hers closets, double vanities, a whirlpool tub, and a separate shower for ultimate comfort. Throughout the home, you'll find no carpet, a gas cooktop in the kitchen, and carefully chosen details designed for both style and convenience. Step outside to a large covered back patio - entertaining year-round. The expansive backyard includes rear yard access with ample parking for a boat or RV, plus a storage shed for lawn equipment and more. This move-in-ready property combines comfort, functionality, and location--making it the perfect place to call home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Province

1 Percent Lists Gulf South License #995716851 Listed on: 10/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

SHERRY NOONAN

United Real Estate Partners LLC License #000078343

United Real Estate Partners LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110 x 145
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Additional Features

  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 159

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 110 x 145
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Brook
  • Directions: I-12 to Hwy 1088 to Forest Brook Blvd to Mountain Ct Bounding Streets: Hwy 1088, Forest Brook Blvd
  • Architectural Style: French
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • List_136: 90.018637
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Guest Suite, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2377

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other, Wood
  • Lot Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool
  • Association Fee: 175
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 159

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
William Cooper
Bought by
English Jarrod and English Victoria Hoang
Seller's Agent
Laura Province
1 Percent Lists Gulf South
Buyer's Agent
SHERRY NOONAN
United Real Estate Partners LLC
List Price
$439,900
Views
950

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.08%
Original Mortgage
$337,600
Outstanding Balance
$337,600
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,905

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2022
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Michael Hollingshead Kevin and Michael Eli Rachael
List Price
$429,000
Views
59

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.14%
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $422,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $420,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $337,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $357,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2025 11/29/25 For Sale $439,900 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
10/05/2025 10/05/25 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $439,900 +2.5% $185 / Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2022 08/23/22 For Sale $429,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,125 $33,843 $6,180 $27,663
2024 $4,125 $33,843 $6,180 $27,663
2023 $4,275 $27,346 $6,180 $21,166
2022 $270,090 $27,560 $6,180 $21,380
2021 $2,696 $27,560 $6,180 $21,380
2020 $2,693 $27,560 $6,180 $21,380
2019 $3,710 $26,757 $6,000 $20,757
2018 $3,715 $26,757 $6,000 $20,757
2017 $3,708 $26,757 $6,000 $20,757
2016 $3,737 $26,757 $6,000 $20,757
2015 $2,465 $24,426 $5,100 $19,326
2014 $2,440 $24,426 $5,100 $19,326
2013 -- $24,426 $5,100 $19,326

Map

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2524235

APN: 52862

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.