3041 S Lowe Ave Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3041 S Lowe Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60616. 3041 S Lowe Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Healy Elementary School and St Therese School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,541 | $49,000 | $16,895 | $32,105 |
| 2024 | $6,541 | $49,000 | $16,895 | $32,105 |
| 2023 | $6,376 | $31,000 | $13,640 | $17,360 |
| 2022 | $6,376 | $31,000 | $13,640 | $17,360 |
| 2021 | $6,234 | $31,000 | $13,640 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $5,697 | $25,575 | $13,640 | $11,935 |
| 2019 | $5,906 | $29,397 | $13,640 | $15,757 |
| 2018 | $5,807 | $29,397 | $13,640 | $15,757 |
| 2017 | $5,718 | $26,562 | $10,850 | $15,712 |
| 2016 | $5,320 | $26,562 | $10,850 | $15,712 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $26,562 | $10,850 | $15,712 |
| 2014 | $4,595 | $24,764 | $9,300 | $15,464 |
| 2013 | $4,504 | $24,764 | $9,300 | $15,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map