3041 Webster St Unit B San Francisco, CA 94123
Cow Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,798,000 - $2,241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$1,367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3041 Webster St Unit B, San Francisco, CA 94123 and is currently estimated at $2,021,790, approximately $1,366 per square foot. 3041 Webster St Unit B is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary, Marina Middle School, and Mary L. Booker Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Real Estate Investment 1 Llc
Bought by
Portnoy Family Living Trust and Portnoy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Portnoy Family Living Trust
Bought by
Real Estate Investment 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Portnoy Jason
Bought by
Portnoy Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Portnoy Jason
Bought by
Portnoy Jason and Portnoy Anne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Portnoy Jason and Portnoy Anne Marie
Bought by
Portnoy Jason and Portnoy Anne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,068,750
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Lauber Martin and Ross Catherine