3041 York St Denver, CO 80205
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $828,658
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3041 York St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $806,165, approximately $309 per square foot. 3041 York St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2019
Sold by
Smith Fiona Helen
Bought by
Smith Kerianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Graessle Benjamin T and Graessle Brandi E H
Bought by
Smith Fiona Helen and Smith Kerianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Duke Properties Inc
Bought by
Graessle Benjamin T and Graessle Brandi E H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Duke Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Garrette Reginald
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Garrette Reginald
Bought by
Garrette 3041 York Street Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Searle Ryan
Bought by
Garrette Reginald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Interest Rate
10.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Smith Glenda M
Bought by
Searle Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Interest Rate
10.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Morgan Exie J
Bought by
Smith Glenda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kerianne | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Fiona Helen | $559,250 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Graessle Benjamin T | $305,000 | Direct Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Duke Properties Inc | $178,900 | Servicelink | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Garrette 3041 York Street Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Garrette Reginald | $147,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Searle Ryan | $117,806 | Stewart Title | |
| Smith Glenda M | $62,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Fiona Helen | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graessle Benjamin T | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Duke Properties Inc | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrette Reginald | $132,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Glenda M | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $54,010 | $33,180 | $33,180 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $52,170 | $24,850 | $27,320 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $52,170 | $24,850 | $27,320 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $43,320 | $24,920 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $44,570 | $25,640 | $18,930 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $43,680 | $19,230 | $24,450 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $43,680 | $19,230 | $24,450 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $38,960 | $19,370 | $19,590 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $38,960 | $19,370 | $19,590 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $35,580 | $7,140 | $28,440 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $35,580 | $7,140 | $28,440 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $26,890 | $8,247 | $18,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map