3042 Hempstead Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
North El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $955,000 - $1,062,685
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3042 Hempstead Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,009,921, approximately $731 per square foot. 3042 Hempstead Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Rio Hondo Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Hidey Cynthia
Bought by
Hidey Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,347
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Lau Helen
Bought by
Hidey Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Andrews Philip A and Andrews Karen E
Bought by
Andrews Steve A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Andrews Steve A and Andrews Kelli M
Bought by
Lau Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Andrews Philip A and Andrews Karen E
Bought by
Andrews Philip A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidey Cynthia | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Hidey Philip | $520,000 | Fatcola | |
| Andrews Steve A | $170,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Lau Helen | $282,000 | Equity Title | |
| Andrews Philip A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hidey Cynthia | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Hidey Philip | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lau Helen | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,527 | $765,268 | $579,860 | $185,408 |
| 2024 | $9,527 | $750,264 | $568,491 | $181,773 |
| 2023 | $9,353 | $735,554 | $557,345 | $178,209 |
| 2022 | $9,059 | $721,132 | $546,417 | $174,715 |
| 2021 | $8,866 | $706,993 | $535,703 | $171,290 |
| 2019 | $9,022 | $686,025 | $519,815 | $166,210 |
| 2018 | $8,837 | $672,574 | $509,623 | $162,951 |
| 2016 | $8,269 | $630,000 | $477,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $7,853 | $594,000 | $450,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $7,658 | $594,000 | $450,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map