3042 S Lock St Chicago, IL 60608
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,398 - $280,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3042 S Lock St, Chicago, IL 60608 and is currently estimated at $273,699, approximately $104 per square foot. 3042 S Lock St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, St Barbara Elementary School, and St Therese School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,994 | $40,646 | $13,068 | $27,578 |
| 2024 | $6,994 | $40,646 | $13,068 | $27,578 |
| 2023 | $5,641 | $36,466 | $10,560 | $25,906 |
| 2022 | $5,641 | $29,989 | $10,560 | $19,429 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $24,280 | $10,560 | $13,720 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $19,170 | $8,448 | $10,722 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $29,892 | $8,448 | $21,444 |
| 2018 | $5,226 | $29,892 | $8,448 | $21,444 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $17,670 | $6,600 | $11,070 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $17,670 | $6,600 | $11,070 |
| 2015 | $4,786 | $28,740 | $6,600 | $22,140 |
| 2014 | $3,978 | $24,010 | $5,280 | $18,730 |
| 2013 | $3,889 | $24,010 | $5,280 | $18,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map