3042 Spacious Sky Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3042 Spacious Sky Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $424,156, approximately $224 per square foot. 3042 Spacious Sky Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Butzen John A and Butzen Judith A
Bought by
Butzen Family Trust and Butzen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Whittaker Construction Inc
Bought by
Butzen John A and Butzen Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,300
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butzen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butzen John A | $140,393 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |