3043 E Lombard St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3043 E Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $218,125, approximately $134 per square foot. 3043 E Lombard St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Luxury Rentals Llc
Bought by
Zeller Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,950
Outstanding Balance
$107,219
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Kemp Paula A
Bought by
Luxury Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,960
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeller Katie | -- | None Available | |
| Luxury Rentals Llc | -- | Lincoln Land Title | |
| Kemp Paula A | -- | Lincoln Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeller Katie | $121,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemp Paula A | $56,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $20,010 | $5,700 | $14,310 |
| 2024 | $853 | $15,900 | $4,750 | $11,150 |
| 2023 | $848 | $15,900 | $4,750 | $11,150 |
| 2022 | $861 | $15,770 | $4,750 | $11,020 |
| 2021 | $861 | $15,770 | $4,750 | $11,020 |
| 2020 | $851 | $14,900 | $4,750 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $827 | $14,900 | $4,750 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $701 | $12,640 | $3,800 | $8,840 |
| 2017 | $694 | $12,240 | $3,800 | $8,440 |
| 2016 | $671 | $12,240 | $3,800 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | $665 | $12,240 | $3,800 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | $650 | $11,890 | $3,800 | $8,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map