904 S Devonshire Dr Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 S Devonshire Dr, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $262,287, approximately $115 per square foot. 904 S Devonshire Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Frank E Boone And Bonnie L Boone Trust and Boone Douglas Alan
Bought by
Casteel Angela Marie and Casteel Troy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,521
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$203,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casteel Angela Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casteel Angela Marie | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $28,980 | $5,700 | $23,280 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $23,350 | $4,750 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $23,350 | $4,750 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $22,040 | $4,750 | $17,290 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $22,040 | $4,750 | $17,290 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $20,620 | $4,750 | $15,870 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $20,620 | $4,750 | $15,870 |
| 2018 | $948 | $17,080 | $3,800 | $13,280 |
| 2017 | $938 | $16,570 | $3,800 | $12,770 |
| 2016 | $908 | $16,570 | $3,800 | $12,770 |
| 2015 | $900 | $16,570 | $3,800 | $12,770 |
| 2014 | $875 | $16,000 | $3,800 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map