863 S Devonshire Dr Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,742 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 S Devonshire Dr, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $219,936, approximately $155 per square foot. 863 S Devonshire Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $21,010 | $5,700 | $15,310 |
| 2024 | $884 | $16,470 | $4,750 | $11,720 |
| 2023 | $879 | $16,470 | $4,750 | $11,720 |
| 2022 | $858 | $15,710 | $4,750 | $10,960 |
| 2021 | $858 | $15,710 | $4,750 | $10,960 |
| 2020 | $845 | $14,800 | $4,750 | $10,050 |
| 2019 | $821 | $14,800 | $4,750 | $10,050 |
| 2018 | $780 | $14,060 | $3,800 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $772 | $13,660 | $3,800 | $9,860 |
| 2016 | $749 | $13,660 | $3,800 | $9,860 |
| 2015 | $742 | $13,660 | $3,800 | $9,860 |
| 2014 | $723 | $13,220 | $3,800 | $9,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map