$780,000
SOLD FEB 28, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
988 Sq Ft
6,633 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2026

$789 Per Sq Ft

12% Above List Price

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Bathtub
  • No HOA
  • Gazebo
  • 2-minute walk to Tony Arceo Memorial Park

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to An Exceptional Single-Family Residence Fully Renovated and fantastic ADU in El Monte! Discover a truly rare opportunity to own this beautifully upgraded single-family residence, thoughtfully designed to blend elegance, comfort and versatility. The Main Home is pristine condition, surrounded in natural light, and welcomes you with a stunning entry that flows into an elegant living room highlighted by a charming fireplace- perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The Main Residence includes 2 Well sized Bedrooms, This Home features a dedicated dining area surrounded by beautiful windows, creating a bright and inviting space ideal for everyday meals or special gatherings. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with Brand - New Kitchen cabinets and a new sink, offering both style and functionality. Fully Renovated full Bathroom, and a separate laundry room for added convenience. Step Outside to an enormous Backyard oasis, beautifully landscaped and showcasing mature fruit trees including Orange, Avocado and Pomegranate trees, lemon trees- A true private Retreat. The Fully Renovated ADU is move in Ready and offers 1 Bedrooms 1 Full Bath, A kitchen, and a living room, All in Pristine condition - ideal for extended family guest or rental income. Property is close to All Shopping Centers, dining Restaurants, and freeway access, this one -of-a-kind property in El Monte is a rare opportunity . This Home will not last - Schedule your private Showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

VANESA ZUMARAN

Century 21 Masters Brokerage Email: vanessaforrealestate@gmail.com License #02150616 Listed on: 01/15/2026

Century 21 Masters

Last Buyer's Agent

VANESA ZUMARAN

Century 21 Masters

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 6,633 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 988 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Tax Tract Number 10623
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8580027019
  • $487 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

6,633 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8580027019
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 988.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 789.47
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Counters

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Driveway

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6633.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1523

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6633.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Tract Number: 10623
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 487.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2026
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Mendoza and Mendoza Rosa
Bought by
Dam Loi and Huang Shumin
Seller's Agent
VANESA ZUMARAN
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
VANESA ZUMARAN
Century 21 Masters
List Price
$698,888
Sold Price
$780,000
Premium/Discount to List
$81,112
11.61%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-36.33%
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$611,398
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,267

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Colin Alfonso and Colin Rosa M
Bought by
Mendoza Antonio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $765,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Individual Deed $142,000 Continental Lawyers Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $612,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $133,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Sold $780,000 +11.6% $789 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $698,888 -- $707 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,467 $232,546 $123,748 $108,798
2024 $3,467 $227,987 $121,322 $106,665
2023 $3,399 $223,518 $118,944 $104,574
2022 $3,277 $219,136 $116,612 $102,524
2021 $3,313 $214,840 $114,326 $100,514
2019 $3,374 $208,470 $110,936 $97,534
2018 $3,300 $204,383 $108,761 $95,622
2016 $3,167 $196,449 $104,539 $91,910
2015 $3,130 $193,499 $102,969 $90,530
2014 $3,018 $189,709 $100,952 $88,757
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV26010118

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8580-027-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.