3043 Timberline Dr Riverside, IA 52327
Estimated Value: $362,820 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3043 Timberline Dr, Riverside, IA 52327 and is currently estimated at $387,455, approximately $279 per square foot. 3043 Timberline Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Potter Ray
Bought by
Wenger Daniel and Wenger Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenger Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $324,500 | $43,800 | $280,700 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $301,200 | $43,300 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $301,200 | $43,300 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $247,400 | $43,300 | $204,100 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $247,400 | $43,300 | $204,100 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $233,600 | $43,300 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $233,600 | $43,300 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $233,600 | $43,300 | $190,300 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $236,100 | $34,300 | $201,800 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $215,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $195,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $195,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map