3043 Woods Dr Springfield, OH 45506
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3043 Woods Dr, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $240,352, approximately $190 per square foot. 3043 Woods Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Rogers Tom E
Bought by
Linkenhoker Margaret F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,400
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linkenhoker Margaret F | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Linkenhoker Margaret F | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $62,540 | $12,950 | $49,590 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $48,500 | $10,620 | $37,880 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $48,500 | $10,620 | $37,880 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $48,500 | $10,620 | $37,880 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $37,960 | $7,580 | $30,380 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $37,960 | $7,580 | $30,380 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $37,960 | $7,580 | $30,380 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $36,060 | $8,040 | $28,020 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $30,153 | $8,040 | $22,113 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $30,153 | $8,040 | $22,113 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $29,698 | $7,585 | $22,113 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $29,698 | $7,585 | $22,113 |
| 2013 | $1,513 | $29,698 | $7,585 | $22,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map