30431 245th Ave Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $395,578
Studio
--
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30431 245th Ave, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently estimated at $375,859, approximately $162 per square foot. 30431 245th Ave is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Wolski Arnold R
Bought by
Conner Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Carol L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $400,500 | $87,300 | $313,200 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $160,400 | $85,600 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $143,700 | $73,600 | $70,100 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $90,700 | $56,000 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $77,300 | $50,600 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $75,500 | $45,900 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $75,600 | $46,600 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $712 | $74,400 | $46,100 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $63 | $46,200 | $34,500 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $662 | $44,688 | $33,222 | $11,466 |
| 2015 | $734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map