Seller's Agent in 2026
Victoria Merchant
Keller Williams Foothills Realty
(303) 328-8800
7 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $890,000
This home is located at 30438 Sunset Trail, Pine, CO 80470 since 30 January 2026 and is currently estimated at $633,291, approximately $193 per square foot. 30438 Sunset Trail is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Foothills Realty License #100082544 Listed on: 01/30/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Elizabeth | $550,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Burns Benjamin Patrick | $527,250 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Elizabeth | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Benjamin Patrick | $500,888 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $550,000 | +4.3% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | $527,250 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Price Changed | $527,250 | -5.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | Price Changed | $555,000 | -40.7% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Price Changed | $935,750 | -5.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Price Changed | $985,000 | -20.6% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | For Sale | $1,240,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,836 | $63,343 | $22,011 | $41,332 |
| 2024 | $5,578 | $64,344 | $21,100 | $43,244 |
| 2023 | $5,578 | $64,344 | $21,100 | $43,244 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $49,534 | $14,904 | $34,630 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $50,960 | $15,333 | $35,627 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $40,882 | $8,397 | $32,485 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $40,882 | $8,397 | $32,485 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $38,992 | $8,667 | $30,325 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $38,992 | $8,667 | $30,325 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $34,327 | $9,062 | $25,265 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $34,327 | $9,062 | $25,265 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $30,244 | $9,659 | $20,585 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Victoria Merchant
Keller Williams Foothills Realty
(303) 328-8800
7 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Beth Davis
RE/MAX
(303) 517-3020
2 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 7611068
APN: 71-042-00-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.