$590,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,463 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$240 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

32 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Designed for growing families, this spacious Menifee home offers an open-concept layout, a large backyard made for play, and a prime location in a highly desirable school district near sports parks and outdoor recreation. The kitchen opens directly to the living area, creating the perfect space to cook, gather, and stay connected while family life unfolds. A main-level bedroom is conveniently located next to a full bathroom—ideal for guests or flexible living needs. Upstairs, four additional bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged alongside a centrally located laundry room for everyday ease. Step outside to an oversized backyard with endless potential for entertaining, playtime, or relaxing evenings, all set within a welcoming neighborhood that truly feels like home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Summers

COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS Brokerage Phone: 951-845-5520 License #02204248 Listed on: 01/19/2026

COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Barton

A Prime Realty License #02172697

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $137 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,463 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 427
  • Assessor Parcel Number 358441019
  • $340 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Audie Murphy Ranch Community Association, Phone Number (949) 833-2600

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$137 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 358441019
  • Year Built: 2012
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2463.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 239.55

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Hiking Trails, Playground, Pool, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 137.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Audie Murphy Ranch Community Association
  • Phone: 9498332600
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Biking, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: Keystone Pacific

Schools

  • High School: Paloma
  • Middle Or Junior School: Menifee Valley
  • High School2: PALOMA2

Lot Info

  • Elevation: 1424 Feet
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7841.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 427.33
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 340.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Heidebrink Deven and Heidebrink Gabrielle
List Price
$599,999
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,999
-1.67%
Views
85

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.09%
Original Mortgage
$560,500
Outstanding Balance
$560,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,051

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2018
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Walton Shelby Lynn and Walton Donald Ryan
Bought by
Heidebrink Deven D and Heidebrink Gabrielle
Seller's Agent
Dave Cox
David Cox, Real Estate Broker
Buyer's Agent
Ashley Swallow
Compass
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$422,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
2.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.53%
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Woodside Amr 107 Inc
Bought by
Walton Shelby Lynn and Walton Donald Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,608
Interest Rate
3.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $590,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $422,000 North American Title
Grant Deed $269,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $560,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $422,000 VA
Previous Owner $264,608 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $590,000 -1.7% $240 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $599,999 +42.2% $244 / Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Sold $422,000 +3.0% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2018 07/06/18 For Sale $409,900 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,465 $470,744 $111,550 $359,194
2023 $9,465 $452,466 $107,219 $345,247
2022 $9,459 $443,595 $105,117 $338,478
2021 $9,307 $434,898 $103,056 $331,842
2020 $8,860 $430,440 $102,000 $328,440
2019 $8,202 $422,000 $100,000 $322,000
2018 $6,493 $291,663 $64,932 $226,731
2017 $6,359 $285,945 $63,659 $222,286
2016 $6,191 $280,339 $62,411 $217,928
2015 $6,084 $276,130 $61,475 $214,655
2014 $5,937 $270,723 $60,272 $210,451

MLS Number: IG26012502

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 358-441-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.