3044 Gavin Place Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $544,331 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3044 Gavin Place, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $567,333, approximately $199 per square foot. 3044 Gavin Place is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including B.B. Harris Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Whaley Ernest B Hillary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaley Ernest B Hillary S | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whaley Ernest B Hillary S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $218,120 | $43,880 | $174,240 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $221,000 | $42,000 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $204,560 | $38,000 | $166,560 |
| 2022 | $4,971 | $186,680 | $34,000 | $152,680 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $143,440 | $26,000 | $117,440 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $143,000 | $26,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $143,000 | $26,000 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $121,000 | $22,800 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $104,880 | $20,000 | $84,880 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $104,880 | $20,000 | $84,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,280 | $18,000 | $82,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map