3044 Green Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $320/month
Highlights
- Updated Kitchen
- Some Wood Windows
- Level Lot
- Traditional Architecture
- Tile Flooring
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
***PRICE CORRECTION*** Great opportunity available. This property has been rehabbed in the past few years and with a little TLC could make a great home or investment property. This property has newer fixture, flooring, windows and more. Property needs clean up and cosmetics. Located just minutes from Downtown, this home offers easy access to local amenities. Online video available upon request. No wholesale, no seller financing, no creative financing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1934
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 34x203
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 840 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Some Wood Windows
- Updated Kitchen
Flooring
- Partially Carpeted
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
Community Details
- Mary F Raines Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 075018 00054
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $18,450 | $1,400 | $17,050 |
| 2024 | $58 | $1,725 | $1,000 | $725 |
| 2023 | $105 | $1,725 | $1,000 | $725 |
| 2022 | $105 | $1,725 | $1,000 | $725 |
| 2021 | $125 | $1,725 | $1,000 | $725 |
| 2020 | $125 | $1,725 | $1,000 | $725 |
| 2019 | $55 | $1,725 | $1,000 | $725 |
| 2018 | $55 | $1,725 | $1,000 | $725 |
| 2017 | $56 | $1,725 | $1,000 | $725 |
| 2016 | $245 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $245 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $59,000 | -1.7% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $60,000 | -7.7% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $65,000 | +8.3% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | Sold | $60,000 | -22.0% | $600 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | For Sale | $76,900 | -- | $769 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $8,032 | None Listed On Document | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $8,032 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $64,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10217430
APN: 07-5018-0-0054
- 632 Harahan Rd
- 572 Jenson Rd
- 3166 Winslow Rd
- 457 King Rd
- 511 Jenson Rd
- 380 Elder Rd
- 945 Nora Rd
- 1008 Walk Rd
- 3388 Charlotte Rd
- 580 Blackhawk Rd
- 8 E Brooks Rd
- 3431 Forrester Rd
- 3435 Forrester Rd
- 425 Gainsville Ave
- 76 E Dunbar Rd
- 1156 Fields Rd
- 3360 Berea Rd
- 3825 Glenburee St
- 194 E Biscayne Rd
- 3447 Cook Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.