3045 Brentwood Ave Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,079 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Brentwood Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $391,520, approximately $367 per square foot. 3045 Brentwood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nancy Cory Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Miller Jane
Bought by
P-71 Trust and Security Title Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Miller Kim
Bought by
Security Title Llc and P-71 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2012
Sold by
Miller Jane
Bought by
Miller Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,113
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Security Title Llc
Bought by
P-71 Trust and Security Title Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Miller Kim
Bought by
Security Title and 3045 Brentwood Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Miller Jane
Bought by
Miller Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Security Title
Bought by
Miller Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Koch Mildred
Bought by
Security Title and 3045 Brentwood Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2002
Sold by
Miller Kim
Bought by
Koch Mildred and 3045 Brentwood Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Koch Mildred
Bought by
Miller Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2002
Sold by
Miller Kim
Bought by
Koch Mildred and 3045 Brentwood Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Miller Kim R
Bought by
Miller Kim and Kim Miller Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Koch Mildred
Bought by
Miller Kim R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Errett Dorothy D Tr Errett Trust
Bought by
Koch Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P-71 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Security Title Llc | -- | Security Title Llc | |
| Miller Kim | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Miller Kim | -- | First American Title Company | |
| P-71 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Security Title | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Security Title | -- | -- | |
| Koch Mildred | -- | -- | |
| Miller Kim | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Koch Mildred | -- | -- | |
| Miller Kim | -- | -- | |
| Miller Kim R | $90,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Koch Mildred | $77,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Kim | $82,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Kim | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Kim R | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $116,803 | $38,717 | $78,086 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $114,513 | $37,958 | $76,555 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $112,268 | $37,214 | $75,054 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $110,068 | $36,485 | $73,583 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $107,911 | $35,770 | $72,141 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $104,712 | $34,710 | $70,002 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $102,660 | $34,030 | $68,630 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $98,675 | $32,709 | $65,966 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $97,194 | $32,218 | $64,976 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $95,291 | $31,587 | $63,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map