Estimated Value: $392,000 - $523,000
Studio
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Calvert Blvd, Lusby, MD 20657 and is currently estimated at $430,845, approximately $656 per square foot. 3045 Calvert Blvd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Dowell Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Cooke Elwood W and Cooke Nancy H
Bought by
Cooke David G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Cooke Elwood W and Cooke Nancy H
Bought by
Cooke David G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke David G | -- | -- | |
| Cooke David G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $393,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,316 | $379,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $366,700 | $282,300 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $365,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $363,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $361,600 | $282,300 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $355,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,862 | $350,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,850 | $344,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $344,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $344,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,270 | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map