3045 Camp Branch Rd Buford, GA 30519
Estimated payment $9,270/month
Highlights
- Second Kitchen
- Open-Concept Dining Room
- Separate his and hers bathrooms
- Patrick Elementary School Rated A
- Heated Pool and Spa
- 2.64 Acre Lot
About This Home
Experience refined living in this stunning luxury estate, privately situated on over two acres with its own gated entrance—offering seclusion without sacrificing comfort. This exceptional home features a spacious open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining, blending elegance with a warm, inviting atmosphere. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom featuring heated floors and a thoughtfully designed walk-in closet with an outstanding shelving system. Throughout the home, generous living spaces feel both grand and cozy, creating the perfect balance. The fully finished basement elevates the home even further with a complete second kitchen and a dedicated theatre space—ideal for hosting or multi-generational living. Step outside to the incredible enclosed back porch, perfect for year-round enjoyment. The backyard is your own private oasis, featuring a heated pool, hot tub, and a striking stone fireplace—an entertainer’s dream surrounded by peaceful, natural beauty. This one-of-a-kind property offers luxury, privacy, and comfort in every detail. Minutes from Buford City Schools and sought after AI Driven, Seckinger High School.
Listing Agent
Heartland Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 470-655-1976 License #383667 Listed on: 03/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $13,889
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 2.64 Acre Lot
- Private Entrance
- Back and Front Yard Fenced
- Landscaped
- Flag Lot
- Cleared Lot
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 9,706 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 3 Fireplaces
- Oversized primary bedroom
- 7 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 110 Volts
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R7180 125
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,889 | $464,560 | $59,440 | $405,120 |
| 2024 | $14,131 | $464,560 | $59,440 | $405,120 |
| 2023 | $14,131 | $464,560 | $59,440 | $405,120 |
| 2022 | $11,499 | $337,400 | $34,680 | $302,720 |
| 2021 | $11,716 | $337,400 | $34,680 | $302,720 |
| 2020 | $11,798 | $337,400 | $34,680 | $302,720 |
| 2019 | $10,221 | $282,000 | $24,440 | $257,560 |
| 2018 | $10,251 | $282,000 | $24,440 | $257,560 |
| 2016 | $10,264 | $282,000 | $24,440 | $257,560 |
| 2015 | $10,569 | $282,000 | $24,440 | $257,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,040 | $18,800 | $157,240 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,499,000 | -5.7% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $1,590,000 | -3.6% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $1,650,000 | +100.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Sold | $825,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Sold | $825,000 | -6.1% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | For Sale | $879,000 | +6.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Off Market | $825,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2013 11/13/13 | For Sale | $879,000 | -10.2% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | For Sale | $979,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $825,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $400,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $500,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $125,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $284,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $75,000 | New Conventional |
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7740649
APN: 7-180-125
- 3057 Biltmore Woods Dr
- 4001 Asheville Ct
- 4008 Biltmore Cove Way NE
- 3225 Camp Branch Cir
- 3251 Camp Branch Rd
- 3302 Anna Ruby Ln
- 3302 Anna Ruby Ln NE
- 2919 Hidden Falls Dr
- 2725 Drayton Hall Dr
- 3231 Camp Branch Cir
- 3352 Anna Ruby Ln
- 3451 Falls Branch Ct
- 3379 Camp Branch Rd
- 2715 Poppy Ct
- 3329 Rosecliff Trace
- 2537 Pearl Ridge Trace
- 2527 Pearl Ridge Trace
- 2850 Camp Branch Rd
- 3127 Wild Clary (Lot 46) Ct
- 3342 Wild Clary (Lot 66) Ct
- 3627 Bryant Meadow Cir
- 3020 Wallace Rd
- 2527 Pearl Ridge Trace
- 3120 Victoria Park Dr NE
- 3471 Adler Trail