Estimated Value: $505,381 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Dave Cir, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $517,845, approximately $232 per square foot. 3045 Dave Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Middle School, and Tahquitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Danisch Allen J and Danisch Angelica L
Bought by
Janisch Family Trust and Janisch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Edward
Bought by
Janisch Allen J and Janisch Angelica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Janisch Allen J and Janisch Angelica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Komnick Nadine E
Bought by
Garcia Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1996
Sold by
Stults Clifton R and Stults Brenda A
Bought by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Stults Brenda A
Bought by
Stults Clifton R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Winehill
Bought by
Stults Clifton R and Stults Brenda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,740
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janisch Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Janisch Allen J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Janisch Allen J | $117,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garcia Edward | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Va | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bancboston Mtg Corp | $103,566 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Stults Clifton R | -- | -- | |
| Stults Clifton R | $137,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Janisch Allen J | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stults Clifton R | $139,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $217,044 | $48,840 | $168,204 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $208,618 | $46,945 | $161,673 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $204,528 | $46,025 | $158,503 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $200,519 | $45,123 | $155,396 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $198,464 | $44,661 | $153,803 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $194,574 | $43,786 | $150,788 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $190,760 | $42,928 | $147,832 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $187,021 | $42,087 | $144,934 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $183,355 | $41,262 | $142,093 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $180,603 | $40,644 | $139,959 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $177,067 | $39,849 | $137,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map