3045 Dominion Ln McHenry, IL 60051
Northwest Lakemoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Dominion Ln, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $601,707, approximately $222 per square foot. 3045 Dominion Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Muehl Herbert and Muehl Cathleen
Bought by
Petersen Michael and Petersen Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,900
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Muehl Herbert and Muehl Cathleen
Bought by
Muehl Herbert and Muehl Cathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Michael | $335,000 | Fidelity | |
| Muehl Herbert | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Michael | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,343 | $169,133 | $35,154 | $133,979 |
| 2023 | $11,084 | $151,525 | $31,494 | $120,031 |
| 2022 | $10,761 | $140,574 | $29,218 | $111,356 |
| 2021 | $10,262 | $130,913 | $27,210 | $103,703 |
| 2020 | $9,931 | $125,456 | $26,076 | $99,380 |
| 2019 | $9,820 | $119,130 | $24,761 | $94,369 |
| 2018 | $9,534 | $113,728 | $23,638 | $90,090 |
| 2017 | $9,278 | $106,737 | $22,185 | $84,552 |
| 2016 | $9,296 | $100,960 | $20,734 | $80,226 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,398 | $20,413 | $78,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map