3045 Foxcroft St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Ann Arbor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,163,539 - $1,233,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Foxcroft St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $1,213,135, approximately $431 per square foot. 3045 Foxcroft St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2024
Sold by
Buchanan Robert A and Buchanan Jeannine D
Bought by
Groat Andrew and Groat Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Buchanan Robert A and Buchanan Jeannine D
Bought by
Buchanan Robert A and Buchanan Jeannine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groat Andrew | $1,100,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Groat Andrew | $1,100,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Buchanan Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,036 | $460,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13,664 | $414,200 | $0 | $0 |