3045 Mount Rainier Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $410,241 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Mount Rainier Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $420,060, approximately $269 per square foot. 3045 Mount Rainier Ln is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Ashlan/Locan #2 Lp
Bought by
Avila Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,822
Outstanding Balance
$173,483
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,577
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Elizabeth | $239,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Elizabeth | $222,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $282,801 | $76,943 | $205,858 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $271,821 | $73,956 | $197,865 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $266,492 | $72,506 | $193,986 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $261,268 | $71,085 | $190,183 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $258,590 | $70,357 | $188,233 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $253,521 | $68,978 | $184,543 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $248,551 | $67,626 | $180,925 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $243,678 | $66,300 | $177,378 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $57,981 | $18,881 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $555 | $18,598 | $18,598 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map