Estimated Value: $131,000 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Pope St, Milan, TN 38358 and is currently estimated at $148,609, approximately $122 per square foot. 3045 Pope St is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Milan Elementary School, Milan Middle School, and Milan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1976
Bought by
Woodson Joseph L and Woodson Linda N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodson Joseph L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $33,625 | $3,500 | $30,125 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $33,625 | $3,500 | $30,125 |
| 2023 | $477 | $14,625 | $2,250 | $12,375 |
| 2022 | $467 | $14,625 | $2,250 | $12,375 |
| 2021 | $477 | $14,625 | $2,250 | $12,375 |
| 2020 | $711 | $14,625 | $2,250 | $12,375 |
| 2019 | $711 | $14,625 | $2,250 | $12,375 |
| 2018 | $675 | $15,000 | $2,250 | $12,750 |
| 2017 | $667 | $15,000 | $2,250 | $12,750 |
| 2016 | $667 | $15,000 | $2,250 | $12,750 |
| 2015 | $641 | $15,025 | $2,250 | $12,775 |
| 2014 | $641 | $15,025 | $2,250 | $12,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map