$434,999
$5K PRICE DROP

30451 Horseshoe Dr Coarsegold, CA 93614

Estimated payment $2,610/month

Total Views 25,333
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,078 Sq Ft
$209 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful home on 1.25 acres in Yosemite Lakes park with OWNED SOLAR! This magnificent home includes newer flooring thought out, dual pane windows and an upgraded kitchen which includes granite counter tops, breakfast bar, newer sink and faucets, wine refrigerator, built in oven & microwave and canned lighting. The open concept, natural light, gas fireplace and spacious living room gives this home a warm and comforting feeling. The original garage was converted into a 4th bedroom (With Permits), perfect for guests and family. And yes, there is still an attached 2 car garage that was also added to store your vehicles. Extra large laundry room next to the 4th bedroom where you can easily add another full bathroom if needed. Built in cabinets fill the hallway giving you plenty of storage. Outside you will find a newly cemented patio, partially covered, where you can host BBQ's and large events. A circular driveway provides easy access in and out of the property and RV parking and hookups are available. Nice flat land with places to store tractors, cars, RV's, boats, and even build a large shop.

Listing Agent

Jessy Ogle

Realty Concepts - Oakhurst License #02003446 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Realty Concepts - Oakhurst

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,078 Sq Ft Home
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 209.34
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Leased Equipment: Propane
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1981

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Gas Insert
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Living Room/Area
  • Kitchen: Electric Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Eating Area, Breakfast Bar, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room, Electric Hook Up
  • Extra Rooms: Converted Garage
  • Basement: None
  • Square Footage: 2078.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Patio: Covered, Concrete
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Existing RV Parking, Circular Driveway, Other

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Propane
  • Sewer/Water: Septic Tank, Community Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS
  • HOA Fees: 178.00

Association/Amenities

  • Association Park Amenities: Pool, Spa, Club House, Green Area, Tennis, Security Guard, Lake/Pond, Playground

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.2500
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54450.00
  • Price Per Acre: 347999.20

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1981

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Yosemite
  • School Type: High School
  • School Name: Yosemite
  • School Type: Junior High School
  • School Name: Rivergold
  • School Type: Grade School
  • School Name: Rivergold

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,484 $355,428 $45,930 $309,498
2023 $3,484 $341,629 $44,148 $297,481
2022 $3,402 $334,932 $43,283 $291,649
2021 $3,331 $328,366 $42,435 $285,931
2020 $1,653 $158,431 $41,323 $117,108
2019 $1,549 $155,325 $40,513 $114,812
2018 $1,513 $152,280 $39,719 $112,561
2017 $1,489 $149,295 $38,941 $110,354
2016 $1,436 $146,369 $38,178 $108,191
2015 $1,413 $144,171 $37,605 $106,566
2014 $1,391 $141,348 $36,869 $104,479
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $434,999 -1.1% $209 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $439,999 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $439,999 +35.4% $212 / Sq Ft
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Sold $325,000 -2.7% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2020 05/06/20 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2020 05/04/20 Price Changed $334,000 -3.7% $161 / Sq Ft
02/20/2020 02/20/20 For Sale $347,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 Placer Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Grant Deed $110,000 First American Title Ins Co
Grant Deed -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $108,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jessy Ogle

Realty Concepts - Oakhurst

(559) 975-8705

Section Image

Experienced Realtors for almost 10 years specializing in Vintage homes, mountain homes and luxury homes in Fresno and Madera County. Our goal is to make your experience as easy and stress free as possible. We can recommend ways to get your home sold in a short period of time and get you the best value for your home. We can find you what your looking for in a home and make sure it checks off all your boxes when it comes to finding the perfect house!

Jessy's Other Listings

  • 2706 W Ashlan Ave Unit 134, Fresno, CA 93705

    $140,000 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • 2706 W Ashlan Ave
    • Unit 134
    • Fresno, CA

    Well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath fully furnished Mobile home in Westlake Park (Age 55+). With a nice open layout and very spacious kitchen, this home is great for family dinners and entertaining guests. There is a large master bedroom with a sizable bathroom. Enjoy your days and nights on the beautiful porch that backs up to a walking trail through the park. A community pool, sauna, Jacuzzi, and

    Jessy Ogle Realty Concepts - Oakhurst

    Section Image
  • 2706 W Ashlan Ave, Fresno, CA 93705

    $140,000 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • 2706 W Ashlan Ave
    • Fresno, CA

Jessy Ogle Realty Concepts, Ltd.

    Section Image
  • 3334 N Harrison Ave, Fresno, CA 93704

    $430,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • 3334 N Harrison Ave
    • Fresno, CA

    Located on a corner lot, this 3 bed 1.5 bath home has it all including OWNED SOLAR and an additional detached 4th bedroom and bathroom, perfect for friends, family and/or an income producing property. As soon as you walk into this lovely home you will notice the nice open floor plan with original hardwood floors, wood burning fireplace and plenty of space for special events and family gatherings.