30456 Danube Ct Temecula, CA 92591
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30456 Danube Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $608,882, approximately $399 per square foot. 30456 Danube Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Hillyer William L and Hillyer Georgeanna
Bought by
Nijinski Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nijinski Jeffrey A | $135,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nijinski Jeffrey A | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $229,418 | $59,468 | $169,950 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $220,510 | $57,159 | $163,351 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $216,188 | $56,039 | $160,149 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $211,950 | $54,941 | $157,009 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $209,778 | $54,378 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $205,665 | $53,312 | $152,353 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $201,633 | $52,267 | $149,366 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $197,681 | $51,243 | $146,438 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $193,806 | $50,239 | $143,567 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $190,897 | $49,486 | $141,411 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $187,159 | $48,517 | $138,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map