3046 7th Ave N Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3046 7th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $351,659. 3046 7th Ave N is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including R. Asp Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $358,100 | $43,200 | $314,900 |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $345,800 | $51,100 | $294,700 |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $330,400 | $51,100 | $279,300 |
| 2022 | $5,488 | $313,400 | $47,200 | $266,200 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $280,900 | $43,200 | $237,700 |
| 2020 | $5,584 | $280,100 | $43,200 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $5,282 | $282,800 | $43,200 | $239,600 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $278,500 | $43,200 | $235,300 |
| 2017 | $5,192 | $280,200 | $44,900 | $235,300 |
| 2016 | $5,220 | $270,200 | $44,900 | $225,300 |
| 2015 | $4,380 | $204,200 | $44,300 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $204,200 | $44,300 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map