3046 Ace Wintermeyer Dr La Vergne, TN 37086
Estimated Value: $294,359 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3046 Ace Wintermeyer Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086 and is currently estimated at $327,340, approximately $211 per square foot. 3046 Ace Wintermeyer Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Roy L. Waldron Elementary School, La Vergne Middle School, and Lavergne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Ole South Properties Inc
Bought by
Zdravko Kramar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,614
Outstanding Balance
$54,606
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$272,734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zdravko Kramar | $122,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zdravko Kramar | $112,614 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $56,950 | $13,750 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $56,950 | $13,750 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $56,950 | $13,750 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $902 | $55,800 | $13,750 | $42,050 |
| 2021 | $801 | $36,075 | $10,000 | $26,075 |
| 2020 | $801 | $36,075 | $10,000 | $26,075 |
| 2019 | $801 | $36,075 | $10,000 | $26,075 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $36,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $906 | $24,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $906 | $24,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $913 | $24,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $621 | $24,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map