S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Szilvia Diaz
Property Hub LLC
(480) 352-7083
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $328,912
Welcome home to this charming little gem in the heart of Phoenix. Perfect investment property. Newly remodeled kitchen and Bathrooms, exposed vents, wood beams, Spanish style charm with Beautiful back patio with lush vegetation throughout the common areas. Homes like this don't come around often. Close to a variety of shopping centers. Only 15 minutes from the airport and downtown Phoenix. Great rental opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Property Hub LLC License #SA659632000 Listed on: 07/28/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Ciara Mae | $295,000 | Ez Title Agency | |
| First Mill Llc | $200,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Big 3 Homes Llc | $185,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley Ciara Mae | $279,600 | |
| Previous Owner | First Mill Llc | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | 0.0% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2021 08/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $315 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $5,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $623 | $5,229 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $623 | $19,330 | $3,860 | $15,470 |
| 2022 | $597 | $14,620 | $2,920 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $694 | $13,810 | $2,760 | $11,050 |
| 2020 | $603 | $13,110 | $2,620 | $10,490 |
| 2019 | $599 | $12,130 | $2,420 | $9,710 |
| 2018 | $586 | $7,580 | $1,510 | $6,070 |
| 2017 | $562 | $7,220 | $1,440 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | $539 | $5,650 | $1,130 | $4,520 |
| 2015 | $503 | $4,900 | $980 | $3,920 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Szilvia Diaz
Property Hub LLC
(480) 352-7083
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Trevor Bradley
Real Broker
(602) 509-2598
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6270575
APN: 119-10-162
Ask me questions while you tour the home.