3046 Queen Ave Slayton, MN 56172
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $168,076
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3046 Queen Ave, Slayton, MN 56172 and is currently estimated at $161,769, approximately $86 per square foot. 3046 Queen Ave is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including West Elementary School and Murray County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Giese
Bought by
Onken Joshua D and Onken Amanda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2004
Bought by
Giese Thomas J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onken Joshua D | $81,000 | -- | |
| Giese Thomas J | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $146,000 | $37,000 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $134,600 | $37,000 | $97,600 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $126,800 | $37,000 | $89,800 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $116,100 | $33,600 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $90,900 | $28,000 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $876 | $88,000 | $28,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $778 | $79,600 | $19,600 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $774 | $71,200 | $14,000 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $780 | $71,800 | $14,000 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map