3046 S 48th Ct Chicago, IL 60804
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3046 S 48th Ct, Chicago, IL 60804. 3046 S 48th Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Columbus West Elementary School, Columbus East Elementary School, and Unity Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,689 | $27,343 | $9,836 | $17,507 |
| 2024 | $8,689 | $27,343 | $9,836 | $17,507 |
| 2023 | $6,210 | $29,000 | $9,836 | $19,164 |
| 2022 | $6,210 | $17,640 | $8,464 | $9,176 |
| 2021 | $6,177 | $17,639 | $8,463 | $9,176 |
| 2020 | $6,101 | $17,639 | $8,463 | $9,176 |
| 2019 | $5,412 | $14,359 | $7,777 | $6,582 |
| 2018 | $5,266 | $14,359 | $7,777 | $6,582 |
| 2017 | $5,104 | $14,359 | $7,777 | $6,582 |
| 2016 | $5,586 | $13,978 | $6,405 | $7,573 |
| 2015 | $5,459 | $13,978 | $6,405 | $7,573 |
| 2014 | $5,281 | $13,978 | $6,405 | $7,573 |
| 2013 | $4,780 | $14,064 | $6,405 | $7,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map