NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $364,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,045 Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3046 Yulupa Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $356,574, approximately $341 per square foot. 3046 Yulupa Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Yulupa Elementary School, Strawberry Elementary School, and Herbert Slater Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Braddy David J and Braddy Shirley L
Bought by
West Russell
Current Estimated Value
$356,574

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,125
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,449

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Braddy Shirley L
Bought by
Braddy David J and Braddy Shirley L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Haessler Harald Peter and Haessler Reiner F
Bought by
Reid Shirley L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
6.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Reid Ott
Bought by
Reid Shirley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
6.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
West Russell $310,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Braddy David J -- --
Braddy Shirley L -- --
Reid Shirley L $106,000 North Bay Title Co
Reid Shirley -- North Bay Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open West Russell $244,000
Previous Owner Reid Shirley L $84,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,816 $335,551 $134,220 $201,331
2024 $3,751 $328,973 $131,589 $197,384
2023 $3,751 $322,523 $129,009 $193,514
2022 $3,535 $316,200 $126,480 $189,720
2021 $3,469 $310,000 $124,000 $186,000
2020 $1,886 $164,969 $31,119 $133,850
2019 $1,899 $161,735 $30,509 $131,226
2018 $1,884 $158,564 $29,911 $128,653
2017 $1,841 $155,456 $29,325 $126,131
2016 $1,815 $152,408 $28,750 $123,658
2015 $1,756 $150,120 $28,319 $121,801
2014 $1,691 $147,181 $27,765 $119,416
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.