30464 Shenandoah Ct Menifee, CA 92584
Audie Murphy Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $621,992
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30464 Shenandoah Ct, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $601,748, approximately $279 per square foot. 30464 Shenandoah Ct is a home with nearby schools including Taawila Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Woodside Amr 107 Inc
Bought by
Burt Carl B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,915
Outstanding Balance
$174,556
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$427,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Burt Leticia
Bought by
Burt Carl B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,915
Outstanding Balance
$174,556
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$427,192
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burt Carl B | $252,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burt Carl B | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burt Carl B | $247,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,906 | $310,908 | $73,878 | $237,030 |
| 2023 | $6,906 | $298,837 | $71,010 | $227,827 |
| 2022 | $6,706 | $292,978 | $69,618 | $223,360 |
| 2021 | $6,612 | $287,234 | $68,253 | $218,981 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $284,290 | $67,554 | $216,736 |
| 2019 | $6,348 | $278,717 | $66,230 | $212,487 |
| 2018 | $6,146 | $273,253 | $64,932 | $208,321 |
| 2017 | $6,018 | $267,896 | $63,659 | $204,237 |
| 2016 | $5,859 | $262,644 | $62,411 | $200,233 |
| 2015 | $5,757 | $258,701 | $61,475 | $197,226 |
| 2014 | $5,619 | $253,635 | $60,272 | $193,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map