30468 Biggs Rd Howard, OH 43028
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30468 Biggs Rd, Howard, OH 43028 and is currently estimated at $269,339, approximately $236 per square foot. 30468 Biggs Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Knox Elementary School and East Knox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Biggs Jeffrey L
Bought by
Jeffrey L Biggs Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Biggs Ned C and Kathleen J
Bought by
Biggs Ned C Trustee Of Ne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey L Biggs Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Biggs Ned C Trustee Of Ne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $60,480 | $16,090 | $44,390 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $60,480 | $16,090 | $44,390 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $60,480 | $16,090 | $44,390 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $42,890 | $11,410 | $31,480 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $42,890 | $11,410 | $31,480 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $42,890 | $11,410 | $31,480 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $39,560 | $11,190 | $28,370 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $39,560 | $11,190 | $28,370 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $39,950 | $11,190 | $28,760 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $36,990 | $10,360 | $26,630 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $36,990 | $10,360 | $26,630 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $36,990 | $10,360 | $26,630 |
| 2013 | $1,570 | $35,770 | $8,850 | $26,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map