3047 Aqua Virgo Loop Unit 45 Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3047 Aqua Virgo Loop Unit 45, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $368,278, approximately $212 per square foot. 3047 Aqua Virgo Loop Unit 45 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Young Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Wang Ya and Song Ran
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Ya | $254,700 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,130 | $329,423 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,130 | $329,423 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $299,475 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $268,300 | $53,660 | $214,640 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $225,000 | $45,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $216,400 | $43,280 | $173,120 |
| 2020 | $479 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map